cisfootball.org: The place for fans of Canadian University Football
HOME

2005 Football Points Standing

RankTeamW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13TOTAL
1Wilfrid Laurier14.409.909.0012.6010.8012.6011.709.90-18.0018.9022.0526.60131.00
2Saskatchewan10.4510.45-11.4015.2013.3010.4511.4012.3515.4419.9526.259.00121.24
3Laval15.0014.0012.0014.4015.00-10.00-18.0013.7521.0011.64-118.85
4Montréal5.0011.0014.0010.808.00-13.0016.202.0017.5010.50--89.43
5Alberta12.3511.408.55-11.404.7511.4013.3010.4513.067.13--84.43
6Ottawa9.005.405.4013.5011.709.9012.6010.8010.805.63---77.57
7Acadia-6.309.906.0014.400.009.908.0011.70-18.904.73-75.69
8Western Ontario9.909.0015.3010.8011.703.600.0012.60-11.255.40--74.14
9St-Francis-Xavier-9.9018.000.008.1012.603.607.000.0023.630.00--72.53
10Manitoba14.256.6512.3512.354.750.006.6510.45-5.94---66.00
11Concordia10.009.0010.009.004.00-6.009.90-5.00---62.90
12McMaster8.109.900.905.4011.700.009.009.9012.963.38---56.67
13UBC-0.000.004.7513.3010.458.5513.304.754.75---54.03
14Regina1.9014.252.852.85-11.400.951.9016.15----52.25
15Windsor5.402.7013.509.900.009.900.909.903.24----50.20
16Sherbrooke10.001.000.007.2013.00-4.001.8010.002.50---44.94
17Saint Mary's-10.800.005.000.909.9010.802.009.000.00---43.70
18Guelph0.002.700.000.908.1017.108.102.700.00----36.79
19Calgary0.002.8514.257.600.00-4.752.853.80----36.10
20Queen's0.9010.800.000.003.607.209.001.80-----33.30
21Bishop's0.003.002.003.006.00-14.003.600.00----31.60
22Waterloo0.906.309.000.000.903.602.700.00-----23.40
23York7.200.006.308.100.000.000.900.00-----22.50
24McGill5.002.001.0010.800.00-0.00------18.80
25Simon Fraser1.90-0.001.901.901.901.901.900.00----11.40
26Mount Allison-0.000.000.000.001.800.000.003.60----5.40
27Toronto0.000.000.900.000.000.000.000.90-----1.80

Ranking provided courtesy of regular cisfootball.org poster Vengeur masqué

Other Years: 2006 | 2005 | 2004

 

- www.cisfootball.org is a privately operated web site - Canadian Interuniversity Sport Football -