cisfootball.org: The place for fans of Canadian University Football
HOME

2004 Football Points Standing

RankTeamW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12TOTAL
1Montréal18.0018.0022.0019.0012.008.0020.0017.0022.507.50--134.13
2Laval14.009.000.009.5010.0016.0017.1014.0017.5013.5020.4825.20123.28
3Saskatchewan11.700.009.9015.3011.7012.600.0015.3013.5014.8528.2614.00110.41
4Wilfrid Laurier9.909.0010.8016.2011.7010.8011.709.9015.7525.658.75-109.19
5Alberta13.5015.308.109.902.7016.2016.2015.3014.638.10--98.04
6Acadia6.657.607.0013.3010.4517.100.0019.0016.637.13--87.66
7McMaster12.6010.809.900.9010.8010.8013.5013.5014.630.00--80.10
8Western Ontario3.609.903.6010.8011.7011.709.0016.2014.045.63--79.68
9UBC17.102.7017.100.9010.8018.0010.802.701.13---73.21
10Saint Mary's9.5015.201.0010.4515.207.602.000.00-15.684.73-62.42
11Ottawa6.309.0015.309.001.809.001.801.8012.960.00--57.29
12Concordia5.000.009.0017.1010.0010.000.005.006.25---56.69
13Guelph11.7018.009.900.001.800.000.909.000.00---51.30
14Simon Fraser11.703.600.9014.400.000.0010.805.40----46.80
15Calgary2.700.0016.209.9011.700.900.908.100.00---46.13
16Windsor17.101.800.000.009.000.900.0010.80----39.60
17McGill0.008.0011.0010.005.002.007.600.000.00---39.53
18York0.002.709.906.305.403.609.901.80----35.89
19Sherbrooke9.002.003.000.002.000.0010.459.00----35.45
20Manitoba0.0011.700.000.900.000.0013.509.00----35.10
21Waterloo2.701.800.0017.100.000.008.100.00----29.70
22St-Francis-Xavier6.651.900.000.001.900.0011.006.650.00---25.96
23Queen's0.000.000.000.009.009.904.500.00----23.40
24Mount Allison4.750.000.001.900.004.752.004.75----18.15
25Bishop's0.005.000.007.600.002.000.000.00----14.60
26Regina0.905.400.000.000.900.000.900.90----8.10
27Toronto0.000.001.801.800.000.900.000.00----4.50

Ranking provided courtesy of regular cisfootball.org poster Vengeur masqué

Other Years: 2006 | 2005 | 2004

 

- www.cisfootball.org is a privately operated web site - Canadian Interuniversity Sport Football -